Tuesday, June 8, 2010

busy busy busy!

I have been trying to get a job at Onslow Memorial to live with my husband for the summer ( i have already lost 7 weeks grrr) the HR department there is not very quick to call someone back! Though the Nurse Administrator was very pleasant! Sooooooo just waiting to hear back from them, sure would be amazing! Then in August I begin my final year in Nursing School (praying it flies by!)  I am so ready to move to Jacksonville!!!!! But i gotta finish school 1st (bleh) but the extra money will be nice =) 
My puppy recently got a new puppy bed, I think I was more excited than she was!
And in just 2 weeks I get to see my husband! We are finally moving him into his apt, and yes I got just about everything on the list, today I am going to Goodwill to look for a coffee table he can mess up! haha


  1. I have 2 years of nursing school left! and we are also doing the "long distance marriage" I hope you get to move out there for summer! good luck :)

  2. I am sure everything will work out for you, sorry I am leaving J-ville I would have loved to have met you..maybe I will catch you in Cally in the future..it's a small Marine Corps! Good luck and I look forward to hearing about all your adventures in J(action)ville....lol

  3. Good luck with the job!!! That pink bed is too cute!

  4. Dont worry, nursing school will get here and be gone before you know it!

    My husband just joined the military. He is off to Basic and Officer Candidate School. I am just glad there are military spouse blogs for me to draw inspirations from. I am now following your blog, feel free to follow me at Musings of An Army Wife

    Have a terrific day!!!