Monday, May 3, 2010

5 days!

5 days till wedding bells and a mere 3 days till he picks me up from the air port! whoop whoop! I have gone into full blown "get as hott as i possibly can in these last days" mode, teeth bleeching, working out, tanning, i am half packed and have a list of things to do and when to do them! ha i am in freak bride mode huh? i would type up my list but it would only further excite me and make me want to go ahead and do everything on the list. which would be tragic cause then i would have NOTHING to do to pass the time the last day! let me apologize for my excited rambling, you are all good sports for putting up with my cheezyness in the last remaining days, i love you all dearly! =) -K.

i also thought i would follow suit as some of my blog friends and let you get to know me =)

Getting To Know You

The questions..

1. Are you superstitious? nah, not really- to be honest i dont put much thought in it

2. If you were an animal..what kind would you be?I really like sea horses so i guess i'll pick a sea horse

3. You would never catch me wearing.........? shoulder pads- no explanation needed

4.  If someone posts a you watch it? well i have yet to come across one sooooo i MIGHT would watch it

5. Have you ever waxed your girlie/manly parts..or any other part of your body?  i used to wax the brows but then got into plucking, and due to freaks i am not gonna talk about my lady parts

6. Are you a spender or a saver? awwwwh hate this question, spender.

7. If  you were starring in a movie..who would you want to play your leading man/woman? i am gonna say James Franco, cuz he is super sexy

8. Smoker..never smoker..or smoked back in the day? never smoked, not even once, and neither has my hubs- one of VERY few Marines hat dont haha


  1. ooh you're going to be down here 2 days before THEEE BIG DAY!? Let's have a cookout at my place and celebrate!

  2. yes mam i am! we are eating at chilies with his marine buds on thursday night, i get in thursday afternoon (great now creeper is gonna stalk me down since i am putting my intinarery(sp)on blast) but i am gonna email you my cell number and we will def get together!

  3. HAHA....see, you need to be wary of those creepers!!!

    Gosh, I can just feel your excitement!!! Have fun with all of your "beautify-ing"! :-)

  4. I'm a new follower via the bloghop :)

    Sooo exciting that you are getting married. Can't wait to see the pics!

  5. Awe you're gonna be a gorgeous bride!!! Congrats!

  6. sounds good! email me at :)

    and we will most def. figure something out!

  7. How SUPER exciting!!!!! Your gonna be a beautiful bride!!!! These next few days are going to fly by!

  8. How exciting!!! Have a safe trip and I can't wait to hear about it.

  9. I am jealous.. I wanna be there to see you guys get married! he heeee. I am so glad you found your prince charming! xox